Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement
We believe it is important to protect your Personal Data (as defined in the Data Protection Act 1998) and we are committed to giving you a personalised service that meets your needs in a way that also protects your privacy.
This policy explains how we may collect Personal Data about you. It also explains some of the security measures we take to protect your Personal Data, and tells you certain things we will do and not do.
When we first obtain Personal Data from you, or when you purchase an item, we will give you the opportunity to tell us if you do or do not want to receive information from us.
Some of the Personal Data we hold about you may be ‘sensitive personal data’ within the meaning of the Data Protection Act 1998, for example, information about your health or ethnic origin.

Collecting Information
We may collect Personal Data about you from a number of sources, including the following:
– When you agree to purchase an item, in which case this may include your contact details, date of birth, how you will pay for the product and your bank details.
– When you contact us with an enquiry or in response to a communication from us, in which case, this may tell us something about how you use our services.
– From third parties to whom you have provided information with your consent to pass it on to other
organisations or persons.

Using Your Personal Information
Personal Data about our customers is an important part of our business and we shall only use it for the following purposes and shall not keep it longer than necessary to fulfil these purposes:
– To help us to identify you when you contact us.
– To allow us to carry out marketing analysis and customer profiling (including with transactional information), conduct research, including creating statistical and testing information.
– To allow us to contact you via email about new products and other updates.

Third-Party Services
We may allow other people and organisations to use Personal Data we hold about you in the following circumstances:
– If we, or substantially all of our assets, are acquired or are in the process of being acquired by a third party, in which case Personal Data held by us, about our customers, will be one of the transferred assets.
– If we have been legitimately asked to provide information for legal or regulatory purposes or as part of legal proceedings or prospective legal proceedings.
– We employ companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf and we may disclose your Personal Data to these parties for the purposes mentioned above. For example, for fulfilling orders, delivering packages, sending postal mail and email, removing repetitive information from customer lists, analysing data, providing marketing assistance, providing search results and links (including paid listings and links), processing credit and debit card payments and providing customer service. Those parties are bound by strict contractual provisions with us and only have access to Personal Data needed to perform their functions, and may not use it for other purposes. Further, they must process the Personal Data in accordance with this Privacy Policy and as permitted by the Data Protection Act 1998. From time to time, these other people and organisations to whom we may pass your Personal Data may be outside the European Economic Area. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your Personal Data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the Data Protection Act 1998.

Protecting Information
We have strict security measures to protect Personal Data. We work to protect the security of your information during transmission by using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts information you input.
We reveal only the last five digits of your credit card numbers when confirming an order. Of course, we transmit the entire credit card number to the appropriate credit card company during order processing.
We maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards in connection with the collection, storage and disclosure of personally identifiable customer information. Our security procedures mean that we may occasionally request proof of identity before we disclose personal information to you.

Links
The Website may include third-party advertising and links to other websites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and encourage you to read their privacy statements.

Further Information
If you would like any more information or you have any comments about our Privacy Policy, please send an email to customercare@neutrestore.com.
We may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time without notice to you, in which case, we will publish the amended version on the Website. You confirm that we shall not be liable to you or any third party for any change to this Privacy Policy from time to time. It is your responsibility to check regularly to determine whether this Privacy Policy has changed.
You can ask us for a copy of this Privacy Policy and of any amended Privacy Policy by emailing us at at the above email address. This Privacy Policy applies to Personal Data we hold about individuals. It does not apply to information we hold about companies and other organisations.
If you would like access to the Personal Data that we hold about you, you can do this by emailing us at the email address noted above.
We aim to keep the Personal Data we hold about you accurate and up to date. If you tell us that we are holding any inaccurate Personal Data about you, we will delete it or correct it promptly. Please email us at the email address above to update your Personal Data.